WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

WST-QS28-4ML-C

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    100-Gbps QSFP28 4WDM 10km Optical Transceiver

    Features:
    • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm electrical specifications Clause 83E (CAUI-4)
    • Compliant to 4WDM-10 MSA
    • Compliant to QSFP28 MSA Specifications,including SFF-8665 Rev. 1.9
    • Up to 10km link length over single mode fiber at 100Gbps
    • Duplex LC receptacles
    • Low power consumption: Max. 3.5W
    • BER better than 10-12 with FEC-Off
    • I²C Management Interface
    • Hot pluggable electrical interface
    • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
    • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
    Applications:
    • 100GBASE Ethernet links up to 10km over SMF
    • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
    • HPC Interconnects
    • Proprietary Interconnections