WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

WST-QS28-eSR4-C

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    100-Gbps QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module with Extended Reach (100G-eSR4)

    Features:
    • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 standards
    • Extend the max. link length to 300m via OM4 (3 times than standard)
    • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
    • Low power consumption: Max. 2.5W (typ. 1.8W)
    • Hot pluggable electrical interface
    • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
    • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
    Applications:
    • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
    • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
    • HPC Interconnects
    • Proprietary Interconnections