WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

WST-QS28-P4-x

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    100-Gbps QSFP+ PSM4 Optical Transceiver Module

    Features:
    • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm and 100G PSM4 MSA V2.0
    • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
    • Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 500m via single mode fiber
    • Hot pluggable electrical interface
    • Using standard 12-lane optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector
    • Case temperature operating range
    • 0 to 70°C (WST-QS28-P4-C)
    • 0 to 60°C (WST-QS28-P4-D)
    • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
    Applications:
    • 100GBASE Ethernet links up to 500m over SMF
    • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
    • HPC Interconnects
    • Proprietary Interconnections