WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

WST-QS28-SR4-C

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    100-Gbps QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module

    Features:
    • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 standards
    • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
    • Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of 70m/100m via OM3/OM4, respectively
    • Low power consumption of max 2.5W (Typically 2W)
    • Hot pluggable electrical interface
    • Using standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector
    • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
    • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
    Applications:
    • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
    • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
    • HPC Interconnects
    • Proprietary Interconnections