WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

WST QSFP+PL4L-C

    This combination does not exist.


    Call For Price

    40GBase QSFP+ Parallel LR4 1.5km Optical Transceiver

    Features:
    • Compliant to QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8436)
    • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
    • MPO optical connector (IEC61754-7-1)
    • Transmission length up to 10Km
    • Transmitter : 4 channel 1310nm DFB laser
    • Receiver : 4 channel PIN photo detector
    • Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
    • Low power consumption : 2 W max
    • I2C interface for management signal
    • RoHS 6 Compliant
    Applications:
    • Switch Router and HBA’s
    • 40G Ethernet
    • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
    • High-performance Backplane
    • Datacenter and Enterprise networking