WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

1×4 Single Fused Single Window Wideband Coupler

208 views
0 Likes
0 0
1×4 Single Fused Single Window Wideband Coupler

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

2. All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 2of 2 1x4 Single Fused Dual Window Wideband Coupler Notes: * All values specified are without connectors. ** Higher performance specifications available upon re quest. *** Fiber Type - Corning SMF-28 Ordering Information: SDWWC Port numbers Grade Coupling Ratio Wavelength Fiber Length Package Style Connector (In/out) P=Premium A=Grade A E=Even S=Specify E=1310nm F=1480nm G=1510nm H=1550nm L=1625nm 1=1meter 2=2meter S=Specify B=Bare Fiber L=900um Loose Tube R=3mm Cable S=Specify 14=1x4 0=None 1=FC/PC 2=FC/APC 3=SC/PC 4=SC/APC 5=ST 6=LC 7=Customized America Headquarters 46824 Lakeview Blvd. Fremont, CA 95438 USA Tel: 510-651-7800 Fax: 510-651-7822 Taipei Branch 5F, No 3-2 (Building H), Yuan-Qu Street Nan-kang, Taipei 115, Taiwan R.O.C. Tel: +886-2-2782-5780 Fax: +886-2-2782-5782 ShenZhen Branch 5F, 7th Building, Tian'an Industrial Zone, Dengliang Road, NanShan Area, ShenZhen China Tel: +86-755-86265980 ; Fax: +86-755-26642741 All specification data are accurate on the date of publication for product comparisons and ordering in formation. Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. reserves the right to change specifications without notice.

1. DataSheet All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 2009 W avesplitt er Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Prelimin ary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 1of 2 1x4 Single Fused Dual Window Wideband Coupler Performance Specifications Features:  Low Insertion Loss and PDL  Wide Bandwidth  Low Excess Loss &High Uniformity  Meet Telcordia Standard Applications:  Telecommunication system  Local Area Network  Fiber Sensors  Long haul Telecommunications  CATV Systems Parameter Premium A Grade Center Wavelength 1310 & 1550 nm Bandwidth (nm) ± 40 nm Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 7.2 dB ≤ 7.5 dB Uniformity (dB) (Typical) ≤ 1.5 dB ≤ 2.0 dB Thermal Stability (-40 ° C ~ +85 ° C) ± 0.2 dB Return Loss (dB) ≥ 55 dB ≥ 50 dB PDL (dB) ≤ 0.30 dB ≤ 0.35 dB Operating & Storage Temperature - 40 ° C ~ + 85 ° C Package Dimensions - Light Duty (B) 3.0 mm (ø) x 60.0 mm (L) Package Dimensions - Medium Duty (L) 3.0 mm (ø) x 65.0 mm (L) Package Dimensions - Special (S) 3.0 mm (ø) x 65.0 mm (L)

Views

  • 208 Total Views
  • 120 Website Views
  • 88 Embedded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 2

  • 6 www.wavesplitter.com
  • 2 18.220.135.215