WaveSplitter | Lighting the Internet on Fiber
             

25G CWDM I-Temp

854 views
0 Likes
0 0
25G Baase SFP28 LR/eCPRI 10km CWDM Transceiver ( I-Temp)

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

4. All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 20 1 9 Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Preliminary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 4 of 6 Document Number: 95 - 0241 - V1.0 SFP28 25GE LR/eCPRI 10km CWDM Transceiver WST - S28 - CM1xx - I

3. All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 20 1 9 Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Preliminary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 3 of 6 Document Number: 95 - 0241 - V1.0 SFP28 25GE LR/eCPRI 10km CWDM Transceiver WST - S28 - CM1xx - I P in A ssignment P in D escription

5. All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 20 1 9 Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Preliminary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 5 of 6 Document Number: 95 - 0241 - V1.0 SFP28 25GE LR/eCPRI 10km CWDM Transceiver WST - S28 - CM1xx - I Mechanical Design Diagram Unit: mm

2. All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 20 1 9 Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Preliminary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 2 of 6 Document Number: 95 - 0241 - V1.0 SFP28 25GE LR/eCPRI 10km CWDM Transceiver WST - S28 - CM1xx - I E lectrical C haracteristics (T=25°C, unless noted) Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit R ef. Power Consumption 1 W Supply Current I CC 400 mA T ransmitter C haracteristics Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Ref. Transmission Wavelength λ λc - 7 λ λc + 7 nm Note 1 Side - mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 dB Average Optical Power, 25.78Gb/s P avg - 7.0 +3.0 dBm Optical Modulation Amplitude TxOMA - 4.0 +2.5 dBm Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty TDP 3 dB Average Launch Power of OFF Transmitter P off - 20 dBm Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB Optical Return Loss Tolerance 20 dB Transmitter Reflectance - 12 dB Note: 1. The center wavelength (λ c ) are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311 nm and 1331nm over the case operating temperature (T c ). R eceiver C haracteristics (T=25°C, unless noted) Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Ref. Optical Center Wavelength λ 1260 1370 nm Damage Threshold 3.5 dBm Receive Power Overload +3.5 dBm Receiver Reflectance - 12.0 dB Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) @5E - 5 BER, KR4 FEC, 25.78 Gb/s S OMA - 11.3 dBm LOS Assert LOS A - 17 dBm LOS De - Assert LOS D - 30 dBm LOS Hysteresis 0.5 dB

1. Data Sheet All contents are Copyright © 1996 - 20 19 Wavesplitter Technologies, Inc. All rights reserved. Preliminary and Proprietary www.wavesplitter.com Page 1 of 6 SFP28 25GE LR/eCPRI 10km CWDM I - Temp Transceiver P/N: WST - S28 - CM1xx - I Abs o lute Maximum Ratings Parameter Symbol Conditions Min. Max. Unit Storage Temperature T Storage - 40 + 85 ° C Relative Humidity RH not condensed 0 +85 % Re co mmended O perating Co nditi o ns (T=25°C, unless noted) Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Ref. Case Operating Temperature T C - 40 + 85 ° C Power Supply Voltage V CC 3.15 3.30 3.45 V Signaling Rate each Channel 25.78125 Gbps B it Error Rate BER 5 E ( - 5) F iber Length L 10 k m Features:  Compliant with SFF - 8402 SFP28 MSA  25.78 Gbps serial optical interface  1310nm series CWDM DFB transmitter and PIN PD receiver  Superior eye performances  Up to 10km on 9/125 um SMF  Operating temperature range : - 40°C to +85°C operation: WST - S28 - CM1xx - I  Clas s 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC - 60825 Compliant Applications:  25G GE LR  eCPRI, CPRI  Ethernet Switches  High - speed Servers  High - performance Computing Clusters

6. Page 6 of 6 Document Number: 95 - 0241 - V1.0 SFP28 25GE LR/eCPRI 10km CWDM Transceiver WST - S28 - CM1xx - I Ordering Information Part No Specification Package Data rate per Lane Laser Optical Power Detector Max. Receive Sensitivity (OMA) Temp Reach Other Application code WST - S28 - CM1 27 - I SFP28 25.78125 Gb p s each Channel 1270nm DFB - 7 ~ + 3.0 each Channel PIN - 11.3dBm each Channel - 40~85 o C 1 0 k m DDM RoHS 25G Ethernet WST - S28 - CM1 29 - I SFP28 25.78125 Gb p s each Channel 1290nm DFB - 7 ~ + 3.0 each Channel PIN - 11.3dBm each Channel - 40~85 o C 1 0 k m DDM RoHS 25G Ethernet WST - S28 - CM1 31 - I SFP28 25.78125 Gb p s each Channel 1310nm DFB - 7 ~ + 3.0 each Channel PIN - 11.3dBm each Channel - 40~85 o C 1 0 k m DDM RoHS 25G Ethernet WST - S28 - CM1 33 - I SFP28 25.78125 Gb p s each Channel 1330nm DFB - 7 ~ + 3.0 each Channel PIN - 11.3dBm each Channel - 40~85 o C 1 0 k m DDM RoHS 25G Ethernet Modification History Revision Date Description Originator Review Approved V 1 2 4 - Jun - 20 1 9 New Issue Ivy Chen Wayne Liao Wayne Liao All specification data are accurate on the date of publication for product comparisons and ordering information. WaveSp litter Technologies, Inc. reserves the right to change specifications without notice. U.S. Branch 2080 Rancho Higuera Ct. Fremont, CA 9 45 3 9, USA Tel: 510 - 651 - 7800 Fax: 510 - 651 - 7822 Taipei Headquarters 16F - 5, No. 75, Sec. 1, Xintai 5th Rd., Xizhi Dist. , New Taipei C ity 221 01 , Taiwan Tel: +886 - 2 - 2 698 - 7208 Fax: +886 - 2 - 2 698 - 7210 ShenZhen Branch 610#, 6F, No.204 Building, 2nd Industrial zone Nanyou, Nanshan district, Shenzhen, Guangdong China 518054 Tel: +86 - 755 - 86265980 Fax: +86 - 755 - 26642741

Views

  • 854 Total Views
  • 610 Website Views
  • 244 Embedded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 6

  • 6 ec2.wavesplitter.com
  • 2 www.baidu.com
  • 3 18.220.135.215
  • 2 www.wavesplitter.com
  • 15 wavesplitter.com
  • 1 www.google.com