100G eSR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module Extended Reach

SKU WST-QS28-eSR4-C Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 standards
  • Extend the max. link length to 300m via OM4 (3 times than standard)
  • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
  • Low power consumption: Max. 2.5W (typ. 1.8W)
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Applications

  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
  • HPC Interconnects
  • Proprietary Interconnections

Related Products