100G PSM4 QSFP28 2km Optical Transceiver

SKU WST-QS28-P4-C Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Compliant with 100G PSM4 Specification 2.0
  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm
  • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
  • MPO optical connector (IEC61754-7-1)
  • Operating case temperature (0°C – 70°C)
  • Transmission length up to 2 km via single mode fiber

Applications

  • Datacenter and enterprise networking
  • Switch router and HBA’s
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR and QDR
  • HPC interconnections

Related Products