10GBASE BX60 60km Bidirectional Optical Transceiver

SKU WST-SFP+BX60A-xx Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Up to 11.3 Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 60km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for WST-SFP+BX60A-Ux
  • 1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for WST-SFP+BX60A-Dx
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • Case operating temperature:
    • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
    • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX
  • 10G SONET/SDH, OTU2/2e

 

Description

WST-SFP+BX60A-xx is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s. It designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 60km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Related Products