1GBASE LX20 20km SFP Optical Transceiver

SKU WST-S3CCIM-401Dx Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Low power dissipation <1W typically
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • 1×Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link

 

Description

WaveSplitter’s WST-S3CCIM-401D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a Duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses 1310 nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 20Km application.

Related Products