200G QSFP-DD 2xCWDM4 Optical Transceiver

SKU WST-QD2H-2CM4-C Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Electrical and Optical specifications followed by CAUI-4 and 100G CWDM4 MSA, respectively.
  • QSFP-DD compliant to MSA of QSFP-DD Rev.2.0
  • Up to 2km link length over single mode fiber at 200Gbps
  • Duplex CS Connectors as optical interface
  • Low power consumption of Max. 7W
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • I2C Management Interface with clock rate up to 400KHz
  • 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)