200G QSFP56 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

SKU WST-QS56-SR4-C Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Low Power Dissipation, Typ. 5.0W
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi-modefiber and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber.
  • 4x50G PAM4 VCSEL/PIN photo detector
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0°C – 70°C
  • SFF-8636 Management Interface
  • SFF-8679: General Electrical
  • IEEE 802.3cd: Physical Layer Specifications and Management Parameters
  • ROHS-6: Environment Safety