25G LAN-WDM SFP28 40kmTransceiver

SKU WST-S28-LM4xx-C Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Supports 24.3Gb/s to 26.5Gb/s bit rates
  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  • EML Laser and APD receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.8 W
  • Case operating temperature range: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C