40G eSR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module -300m

SKU WST-QSFP+eSR4-C Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3
  • Compliant to QSFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8436
  • Multi rate of up to 10.3125Gbps
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temp
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
  • RoHS compliant