40G PSM4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

SKU WST-QSFP+PL4L-C Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Link Distance up to 1.5km over SMF fiber
  • 4 parallel 10Gbps full duplex channels
  • Standard 12-fiber MPO/MTP APC SMF connector
  • Compatible with 4 SFP+ 10GBASE LR / LR lite transceivers via SMF breakout cable
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s transmitter/PIN Diode with isolators
  • Power dissipation < 2.5W
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8436)
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • Operating case temperature range:0°C – 70°C

Applications

  • 40GBASE IEEE Interconnect up to 1.5km over SMF fiber
  • High Performance, High Density Interconnect
  • Data center Rack-Rack, Rack to cluster interconnect

Related Products