40G SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

SKU WST-QSFP+SR4-C Category Tags , , ,

Features

 

  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Support 10.3125Gb/s per channel
  • Low Power Dissipation, Max 1.3W Each End
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0°C – 70°C
  • Single MPO12 receptacle
  • Link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • SFF-8636 Management Interface
  • SFF-8661: Pluggable Module
  • SFF-8679: General Electrical
  • GR-468: Reliability Qualification
  • IEEE 802.3ba: Physical Layer Specifications and Management Parameters
  • ROHS-6: Environment Safety